Huber & Suhner 24 Port LC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 48 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 144-2455
  • Mfr. Part No. FL1-BLCAD-2448-SM-100-0OS0
  • Manufacturer Huber & Suhner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CZ
Product Details

Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Patch Panels Populated with Adapters, Pigtails & ACS Cassettes

The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels in this range are available with different combinations of flangeless adapters, pigtails splice cassettes and splice Protector holders. With a multifunctional back plate, different cables can be brought in to the rear of the panel without exchanging various back plates. A telescopic draw with a tilt of 15° provides easy access to the back of the connectors and cassettes for maintenance purposes. For splicing applications, the panel has the space for 2 x ACS (Advanced Cassette System) cassettes. The ACS cassettes can house 24 fibres and also provide a convenient method of storing any fibre over length securely. A sturdy hinge mechanism allows easy access to fibres without the need for any special tooling.

Features and Benefits

• Standard 19" 1U size
• Robust steel construction
• Multifunctional back plate
• Telescopic draw with a 15° tilt
• Up to 48 fibres per 1U
• ACS splice cassette technology accepting up to 24 fibres per cassette

Applications

• Data centres
• FITH
• Broadband

Huber+Suhner Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 48
Panel Type Patch Panel
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 439 x 200 x 44mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 439mm
On back order for despatch 17/12/2020, delivery within 7 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 512.31
(exc. GST)
$ 563.54
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$512.31
10 - 19
$499.73
20 +
$482.25
Related Products
RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From ...
Description:
RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. ...
RS Pro S07 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From ...
Description:
RS Pro S07 Fibre Optic Patch Panels From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x ST duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OS2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 12x LC duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a ...