RS PRO 24 Port ST Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 125-8406
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S01 ST Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST single mode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. The IP20 1U panels include integrated strengthening tie positions and a removable rear plate allowing for easy installation of cables. In addition, the steel panels feature 4 standard cable entry points for loose tube, tight buffer, pre-terminated and steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

45° open working angle
24 adapter positions
Up to 24 fibres in 1U space
Fit’s standard 19” racks
IP20 protection class
Individually labelled ports.

Applications

Data communication
Data centres
Telecommunications
Premise networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44.4mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
2 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 164.31
(exc. GST)
$ 180.74
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$164.31
10 - 49
$157.12
50 - 99
$150.28
100 - 499
$145.29
500 +
$140.77
Related Products
RS Pro FTTH Internal Oulet Boxes From the ...
Description:
RS Pro FTTH Internal Oulet Boxes From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of ...
MTP Cassettes A range of MTP cassette mosules ...
Description:
MTP Cassettes A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high ...
Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Populated Patch Panels SC Adapters ...
Description:
Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Populated Patch Panels SC Adapters The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications The populated patch panels include 24 x SC simplex adapters with a choice of ...
Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Patch Panels Populated with Adapters, ...
Description:
Huber+Suhner Fibreframe Lite Patch Panels Populated with Adapters, Pigtails & ACS Cassettes The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications The populated patch panels in this range are available with ...