HellermannTyton RapidNetSeries, 6 Port LC to LC Multimode Duplex Cassette, OM3 Optical Fibre Type

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RapidNet Fibre LC Multimode Loom

RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U.

Reduces installation times by over 85%
Guaranteed high quality pre-termination
Clean installation with minimal disruption
Supports current standard forms of OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Completely pre-tested and pre-terminated

RapidNet Fibre

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Cassette
Connector Type LC to LC
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Number of Ports 6
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 165 x 109.6 x 27.7mm
Height 27.7mm
Length 165mm
Width 109.6mm
Series RapidNet
1 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 855.95
(exc. GST)
$ 941.55
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 5
$855.95
6 +
$834.55
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of fibre counts, cable entry points and ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of IP65 distribution boxes for terminating fibres The robust enclosures are suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. The range offers boxes with the option to terminate 2, 4, 8, 12 and 24 ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...