Broadcom Fibre Optic Connector Fibre Optic Evaluation Kit

  • RS Stock No. 756-0710
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-0527PZ
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Evaluation Kit HFBR-0527PZ for HFBR-1527Z/2526Z Fibre Optic Components

The HFBR-0527PZ evaluation kit, from Avago, is designed to facilitate the evaluation of 650nm Versatile Link transmitter: HFBR-1527Z (stock no. 236-795) and receiver HFBR-2526Z (stock no. 236-830). Suitable for data transmission at signal rates of 1 to 125MBd, HFBR-1527Z and HFBR-2526Z are ideal for applications including: Intra-system links, board-to-board and rack-to-rack, telecommunications switching systems, computer-to-peripheral data links, PC bus extension, industrial control, proprietary LANs and reduction of lightning and voltage transient susceptibility

Supplied with

Evaluation Board with HFBR-1527Z and HFBR-2526Z, HFBR-RNS001Z 1m POF Simplex cable, Datasheet and application note.

Fibre Optic Evaluation Kits, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Kit Type Evaluation Kit
Kit Contents Cable, Datasheets x 2, Evaluation Board HFBR-1527Z, Evaluation Board HFBR-2526Z
6 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 223.86
(exc. GST)
$ 246.25
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$223.86
Related Products
Description:
The IES range of TFT Interface Kits ( TIK ) is an advanced TFT LCD monitor control board, offering high quality imageson a range of TFT productsThis single board solution enables an easy monitor and or video replacement with a ...
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre ...
Description:
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. Light ...
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who ...
Description:
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL ...
Supports CAN 20b and ISO11898-2Intuitive PC User Interface ...
Description:
Supports CAN 20b and ISO11898-2Intuitive PC User Interface for functions such as configuration, trace, transmit, filter, log, etc.Enhanced features in the PC GUI for Microchip’s PIC microcontroller support such as ECAN register view in the GUIDirect access to CAN H ...