RS PRO Fibre Optic Connector Fibre Optic Termination Kit

  • RS Stock No. 295-0367
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Fibre Termination Kits

Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts to easily manage fusion spliced fibres within patch panels and termination boxes.,Consists of PG9 input gland, self adhesive management clips, fusion splice sleeves and supports to handle 8 and 24 fibre cables.The clear, heat shrink fusion splice sleeves are reinforced with a metal bar and fit neatly into the support bases.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Kit Type Termination Kit
Kit Contents Fusion Splice Sleeves, PG9 Input Gland, Self Adhesive Management Clips
168 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) 1 Kit
$ 7.37
(exc. GST)
$ 8.11
(inc. GST)
Kit(s)
1 - 14
$7.37
15 +
$7.23
Related Products
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre ...
Description:
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. Light ...
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate ...
The Crimplok™ connector System brings you the speed ...
Description:
The Crimplok™ connector System brings you the speed of non-adhesive connectors, together with the performance characteristics of epoxy and hot-melt types They are faster to install than epoxy connectors, and are the ideal solution for emergency restoration of connections, or ...
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ ...
Description:
A major breakthrough in splicing technology, the Fibrlok™ II permanent splicing system is a field operable method of quick and simple fibre splicing It offers the user a truly cost effective alternative to fusion splicing and does not require any ...