RS PRO Toslink Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 916-0249
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS XLR Format Fiber Optic Connectors, Metal

Brought to you under the trusted RS Pro, this metal fibre optic Feed Through connector allows you to securely connect fibre optic cable through an XLR format chassis. Suitable for wall plugs and rack mounting, this XLR Format fibre optic connector is a valuable tool in connecting custom configurations that use standard cabling, and is commonly used in digital recording studio systems and network racking.

Features and Benefits

Fits a standard XLR cutout
Can be mounted from front or back
Low rear profile ensures space saving

Available in this Range

• Stock No. 916-0249 is a black metal FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5659 is a metal FT TOSLINK Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5640 is a metal FT SC SIMPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5643 is a metal FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5646 is a metal FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 907-5634 is a metal FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0233 is a black metal FT LC DUPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0237 is a black metal FT LC DUPLEX MM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.
• Stock No. 916-0246 is a black metal FT SC SIMPLEX SM Feed Through Connector with countersunk screw holes.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series FT
Connector Type Toslink
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
9 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 15.95
(exc. GST)
$ 17.55
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$15.95
10 - 24
$15.67
25 - 49
$15.38
50 - 99
$15.08
100 +
$14.82
Related Products
SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors A ...
Description:
SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre. A ...
RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors ...
Description:
RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC) These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior ...
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or ...
Description:
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated ...
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate ...