Rosenberger LC PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 895-1303
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS120-401
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Colour Blue
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
65 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 2.60
(exc. GST)
$ 2.86
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$2.60
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC) These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, Comm Scope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as ...