Rosenberger LC APC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 50μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 895-1290
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS130-401
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish APC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50µm
Insertion Loss 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
On back order for despatch 27/12/2019, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 3.10
(exc. GST)
$ 3.41
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$3.10
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
One of the most widely used fibre optic ...
Description:
One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 62.5/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion losses and rotational sensitivity. Two ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...