TE Connectivity LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 1.6 → 2mm Fibre Size

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): MX
Product Details

TE Connectivity Tight Jacketed LC Connector Kits

LC connector kits with non pull-proof connectors for use with tight jacketed fibre cable. These tight jacketed LC connector kits are designed to allow the jacket and buffer to move together in order to prevent micro-bends and fibre breakage. The ferrules of these LC connector kits are made from zirconia and the housings from UL 94 V-0 rated thermoplastic, with a length of 52mm (ferrule tip to end of boot). Typical applications for these LC connector kits include in flight networks, shipboard applications and the aero market.
Stock number 820-8108 is a Duplex multimode LC connector kit with a beige housing and boot for sue with 1.6-2.0mm jacketed cable.

Standards

LC Commercial Item Description (CID) interim approval by Naval Surface Warfare Center, Dahlgren Division
Tested using MIL-PRF-85045/16 2.0 mm cable

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 6828
Connector Type LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 1.6 → 2mm
Colour Beige
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 39.45
(exc. GST)
$ 43.39
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 24
$39.45
25 - 74
$38.39
75 - 199
$37.43
200 - 399
$36.55
400 +
$35.75
Related Products
Motion Grade M40 C Series Crimp Terminals Note ...
Description:
Motion Grade M40 C Series Crimp Terminals Note For 2mm terminals refer to crimp tool 314-7584 and locator 343-2826 The Amphenol Motion Grade offers superior shielding quality components coupled with a simplistic design provide maximum EMI/RFI shielding capabilities while reducing ...
A 62 mm PLC interface relay module designed ...
Description:
A 62 mm PLC interface relay module designed to be mountable on DIN rail NS 35/7.5. Featuring a basic terminal block with screw connection and a plug-in miniature power relay. Phoenix Contact PLC-RCS Relays Series This range of compact PLC ...
SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors A ...
Description:
SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre. A ...
SMA 905-style Connectors and Accessories One of the ...
Description:
SMA 905-style Connectors and Accessories One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 625/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion ...