Broadcom POF Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, Plastic Optical 1mm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 801-9267
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-4535Z
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

HFBR-0500 Series Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago Technologies’ Versatile Link series of fibre optic transmitters and receivers.

Fibre Optic Accessories, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series HFBR-453xZ
Connector Type POF
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 1mm
Jacket Diameter 29.97 x 9.39 x 6.1mm
Optical Fibre Type Plastic Optical
Colour Grey
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
3240 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Bag of 10)
$ 1.208
(exc. GST)
$ 1.329
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Bag*
10 - 10
$1.208
$12.08
20 - 40
$1.191
$11.91
50 - 90
$1.166
$11.66
100 - 190
$1.144
$11.44
200 +
$1.098
$10.98
*price indicative
Packaging Options:
Related Products
TE Connectivity SC to SC Simplex Adapter SC ...
Description:
TE Connectivity SC to SC Simplex Adapter SC to SC simplex coupling adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration These SC to SC simplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out ...
RS Pro SC Single Mode Field Installable Connectors ...
Description:
RS Pro SC Single Mode Field Installable Connectors From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC) These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior ...
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with ...
Description:
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical ...
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated ...
Description:
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated and polished to make fibre terminations fast, easy and reliable These fibre optic connectors offer terminations in less than 2 minutes without any difficulty and require no epoxy, polishing or crimping. The ...