Bulgin LC Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 176-8835
  • Mfr. Part No. PXF4050
  • Manufacturer Bulgin
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Flex Fiber Connector

no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available
Simplex LC type fiber connector
Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode
PXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors
Mate with flex inline fiber connector or panel mount connectors PXF4051, PXF4053

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 4000
Connector Type LC
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Buffer Diameter 0.85mm
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
84 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 25.42
(exc. GST)
$ 27.96
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$25.42
10 - 24
$23.43
25 - 49
$21.70
50 - 99
$20.23
100 +
$18.93
Related Products
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating ...
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Inline Fiber Connector ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain ...
Flex Inline Fiber Connector to LC type Connector ...
Description:
Flex Inline Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, Comm Scope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as ...