Bulgin LC Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 176-8797
  • Mfr. Part No. PXF4051
  • Manufacturer Bulgin
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M availableSimplex LC type fiber connectorChoices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectorsMate with flex fiber connector PXF4050

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 4000
Connector Type LC
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Buffer Diameter 0.85mm
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
95 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Pack of 5)
$ 28.25
(exc. GST)
$ 31.07
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
5 - 20
$28.25
$141.25
25 - 95
$26.132
$130.66
100 - 245
$24.308
$121.54
250 - 495
$22.726
$113.63
500 +
$21.336
$106.68
*price indicative
Related Products
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, Comm Scope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as ...
A set of 4 quick mounting fibre connectors ...
Description:
A set of 4 quick mounting fibre connectors for use with polymer fibre These fibre F-SMA type plug optic connectors have a bend protection sleeve and a clamping device, and the fibres simply need to be stripped, the F-SMA connector ...