Amphenol, 953, ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 167-2713
  • Mfr. Part No. 953 101 5010
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

ST® connectors for multimode fibres

ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.
An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.
Plug indexing.
Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 953
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
9 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 9.53
(exc. GST)
$ 10.48
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$9.53
15 - 49
$9.19
50 +
$8.87
Related Products
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with ...
Description:
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical ...
V24 interface, 9-pole self-powered Fire optic plug for ...
Description:
V24 interface, 9-pole self-powered Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 ...
SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors A ...
Description:
SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre. A ...
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with ...
Description:
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical ...