COMMSCOPE SC UPC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, Buffered Fibre 50/125μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 144-6129
  • Mfr. Part No. 5503692-1
  • Manufacturer COMMSCOPE
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, CommScope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as anaerobic and no-epoxy, no-polish (NENP) connectors designed to accommodate singlemode and multimode fibers. We also feature a wide array of standard connectors, including FC, SC MPO, LC and LightCrimp Plus connectors.

LightCrimp® Fiber Optic SC Connector Kit, Multimode, beige

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series LightCrimp
Connector Type SC
Connector Polish UPC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125µm
Buffer Diameter 900µm
Optical Fibre Type Buffered Fibre
Colour Beige
10 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 54.09
(exc. GST)
$ 59.50
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$54.09
10 - 49
$49.18
50 - 99
$45.09
100 - 499
$41.62
500 +
$38.63
Related Products
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...
SC to FC Simplex Coupling Adapters with a ...
Description:
SC to FC Simplex Coupling Adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration:788-4543 This SC to FC simplex coupler has a black PBT housing, a ceramic alignment sleeve and inbuilt retention clips to aid panel mounting The panel cut-out for this ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC) These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...