RS PRO ST PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 127μm Fibre Size, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 156-241
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 127µm
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Buffer Diameter 900µm
Colour Black, Silver
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
55 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 2.96
(exc. GST)
$ 3.26
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$2.96
15 - 49
$2.76
50 +
$2.63
Related Products
One of the most widely used fibre optic ...
Description:
One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 62.5/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion losses and rotational sensitivity. Two ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
SMA 905 connectors with precision ceramic end fittings ...
Description:
SMA 905 connectors with precision ceramic end fittings for multimode fibres, of external diameter 125 μm or 140 μm.Can be fitted to cable diameters 2.8 or 3.8 mm.