Broadcom Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable 500m Single Core

  • RS Stock No. 910-7078
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-EUS500Z
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): MY
Product Details

HFBR-EXXYYYZ Series Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

The Avago Technologies HFBR-EXXYYYZ fibre optic cable assembly contains a Plastic Optical Fibre (POF) cable. The HFBR-EUS500Z cable is 500 M and has extra low loss cable which complies with UL VW-1 flame retardant specification (UL file # E89328). Applications include Telecommunications, Industrial data links, Medical Instruments and high-voltage Isolation.

Compatible with Avago Technologies Versatile Link Family of connectors and fibre optics
Suitable simplex connectors HFBR-4501Z (751-1469), HFBR-4511Z (751-1478) or latching types HFBR-4503Z (751-1471) and HFBR-4513Z (751-1475)
Operating Temperature: -40 to +85 °C
Extra Low Loss, Type E
Diameter: 1 mm Plastic Optical Fibre
Crimp Tool HFBR-4597Z (755-9940)
Polishing Kit: AFBR-4594Z (818-8811)

Fibre Optic Accessories, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 500m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Unterminated
Connector A Unterminated
Connector B Unterminated
Core Diameter 1.06mm
Number of Cores 1
Sheath Colour Black
Cable Construction Simplex
9 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 578.25
(exc. GST)
$ 636.07
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$578.25
5 - 9
$576.82
10 +
$571.16
Related Products
Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal ...
Description:
Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal applications in trunking, under floor or ceiling spaces Multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate and transfer data ...
Tight buffered fibre optic cables are designed for ...
Description:
Tight buffered fibre optic cables are designed for use with internal cable installation in trunking, under floor or ceiling spaceSingle-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate ...
Loose tube fibre optic cable is designed for ...
Description:
Loose tube fibre optic cable is designed for external and internal duct applications Campus environments and intra-buildings can also use this cable.High quality, multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements ...
The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber ...
Description:
The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applicationsThis LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH ...