E2000APC Simplex Singlemode 10m

  • RS Stock No. 738-8540
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

E2000 High Perforamcne Patch Cords

A range of E2000 high performance single mode patch cords that are constructed with the highest grade components, manufacturing processes and test methods to ensure excellent performance.

Grade A single mode connector class applied
Special high accuracy G.652D photonics fibre
Typical applications include data centre, telecommunication networks, high bandwidth networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A E2000
Connector B E2000
Core Diameter 9/125µm
Sheath Colour Yellow
17 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 69.41
(exc. GST)
$ 76.35
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$69.41
15 - 49
$64.54
50 +
$60.76
Related Products
Cat 6 Patch Leads Fully moulded plug terminations ...
Description:
Cat 6 Patch Leads Fully moulded plug terminations with strain relief and catch protectors to prevent snagging Fully moulded plug terminations with strain relief and catch protectors to prevent snagging.
RS PRO Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC ...
Description:
RS PRO Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring ...
RS Pro Duplex LC-SC OM3 Fibre Optic Patchcords ...
Description:
RS Pro Duplex LC-SC OM3 Fibre Optic Patchcords From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit ...
1x LC SM male connector1x SC SM male ...
Description:
1x LC SM male connector1x SC SM male connectorOS1 (9/125)Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket Molded connectors Guaranteed reliability ApplicationsAdd single console administration to your Co-location/ISP facility saving you time and money Perfect for manufacturing line computer control, simplifying access to ...