MTP-MTP 12 Fibre Trunk Lead OM3 100m

  • RS Stock No. 738-8098
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

A range of MTP trunk cable assemblies to facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centres and other high fibre environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and costs. They are offered in 12 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure, optimising cableway and improving airflow.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 100m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A MTP/MPO
Connector B MTP/MPO
Core Diameter 4.5mm
Sheath Colour Blue
1 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 845.81
(exc. GST)
$ 930.39
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$845.81
Related Products
Rugged connectivity for your industrial networking needsFeatures an ...
Description:
Rugged connectivity for your industrial networking needsFeatures an abrasion resistant thermoplastic elastomer jacket Three times the low temperature flexibilityResists solvents, chemicals and fuels better than ordinary PVCFeature sunlight resistance500ft reel length.
Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal ...
Description:
Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal applications in trunking, under floor or ceiling spaces. Multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate and transfer data ...
Loose tube fibre optic cable is designed for ...
Description:
Loose tube fibre optic cable is designed for external and internal duct applications. Campus environments and intra-buildings can also use this cable.High quality, multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard LC-HQ connectors. LC compact connectors feature a latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The ...