Duplex ST-SC patch lead,62.5/125um 2m

  • RS Stock No. 535-7452
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Universal

Fibre optic patch cords in standard Duplex configurations featuring:-

Polished ceramic ferrule ST connectors
ST Duplex leads with colour coded strain reliefs to indicate signal path.
Insertion loss given with every lead
Lengths up to 10 metres

Employs multimode 62.5/125 micron fibre cable with low smoke, zero halogen insulation
Maximum insertion loss 0.5dB, temperature range -25 to +85°C

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 2m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
6 : Next working day (AU stock)
57 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 25.86
(exc. GST)
$ 28.45
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$25.86
15 - 49
$25.22
50 +
$24.57
Related Products
RS PRO Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC ...
Description:
RS PRO Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring ...
RS PRO Standard Fibre Patch Cords LC to ...
Description:
RS PRO Standard Fibre Patch Cords LC to SC This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring your ...
RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST ...
Description:
RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove The ...
RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST ...
Description:
RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove The ...