3m ST/ST 62.5/125 duplex

  • RS Stock No. 535-7402
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 3m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
6 : Next working day (AU stock)
53 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 25.31
(exc. GST)
$ 27.84
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$25.31
15 - 49
$24.69
50 +
$23.98
Related Products
RS Pro Duplex SC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords ...
Description:
RS Pro Duplex SC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit ...
RS Pro Duplex LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords ...
Description:
RS Pro Duplex LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit ...
LC Patchcords LC connector patch cords developed to ...
Description:
LC Patchcords LC connector patch cords developed to meet the growing demand for higher density fibre connectivity Reliable and robust latching mechanism Considerable space savings (up to 50%) achieved on panels and wallplates Available in duplex singlemode form in various ...
200μm PCS Terminated Optical Leads Terminated at each ...
Description:
200μm PCS Terminated Optical Leads Terminated at each end with a 9 mm SMA connector (MIL-S-1863) Note the optical leads are designed to operate in the range 800 nm-880 nm. Outside these wavelengths the attenuation increases appreciably and is not ...