Duplex ST/ST patch lead,50/125um 2m

  • RS Stock No. 535-7288
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 2m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
10 : Next working day (AU stock)
107 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 27.05
(exc. GST)
$ 29.75
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$27.05
15 - 49
$26.37
50 +
$25.71
Related Products
Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, ...
Description:
Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, OM3 LC Duplex to LC Duplex Multimode From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 Twin Zip LC Duplex to LC Duplex multimode patch cables The Twin Zip patch cables are tight ...
200μm PCS Terminated Optical Leads Terminated at each ...
Description:
200μm PCS Terminated Optical Leads Terminated at each end with a 9 mm SMA connector (MIL-S-1863) Note the optical leads are designed to operate in the range 800 nm-880 nm. Outside these wavelengths the attenuation increases appreciably and is not ...
Higher Bandwidth Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm ...
Description:
Higher Bandwidth Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test ...
Higher Bandwidth Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm ...
Description:
Higher Bandwidth Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test ...