Fibre Optic Plug Harness 90mm

  • RS Stock No. 179-0057
  • Mfr. Part No. BF4MC-6GTXRX-B1-90MM
  • Manufacturer Hirose
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): JP
Product Details

Hirose developed the micro "BF4MC connector" that enables optical transmission of data between boards that are incorporated in devices.It converts an electrical signal that is received from a board by using the semiconductor component built-in the connector, and transfers the data via optical fiber.BF4MC connector is a revolutionary design that enables easy use of electromagnetic noise-free, insulated, long-distance, high-speed transmission.

Optical transmissions achieved by simplified electrical connections:Optical signal transmission is accomplished with electronic connectors and has eliminated the need for cleaning the mating faces of traditional fiber optic connectors.High-speed, signal transmissions with no EMI noise:Optical signal transmissions rated up to 6.25 Gbps are possible.Since there is no EMI noise to contend with on the signal lines, system design time is reduced.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 90mm
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A BF4MC
Connector B BF4MC
Core Diameter 0.5mm
Sheath Colour White
5 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 166.84
(exc. GST)
$ 183.52
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$166.84
5 - 9
$156.62
10 - 24
$147.60
25 - 99
$139.54
100 +
$132.32
Related Products
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fibre (LOMMF) ...
Description:
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fibre (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks - the perfect solution for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone switches, ...
The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fibre ...
Description:
The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fibre Cable features 50/125 micron fibres for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applicationsThis LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH ...
This fibre optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, ...
Description:
This fibre optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing ...
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket Immune to electrical interference ...
Description:
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket Immune to electrical interference Backed by Star Techcom lifetime warranty ApplicationsDesigned for use with Fast Ethernet networks Connect between computers, hubs, switches, print servers and patch panels Connect a workstation to an RJ45 wall outlet.