Cabled, Flex fiber connector

  • RS Stock No. 176-8866
  • Mfr. Part No. PXF4055AAB
  • Manufacturer Bulgin
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector

no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available
Simplex LC type fiber connector
Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode
PXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors
Mate with flex inline fiber connector or panel mount connectors PXF4051, PXF4053

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode OS1 Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 9.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Yellow
25 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 115.33
(exc. GST)
$ 126.86
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$115.33
10 - 24
$108.95
25 - 49
$100.77
50 - 99
$93.73
100 +
$87.63
Related Products
RS Pro Fibre Optic Pigtails From the trusted ...
Description:
RS Pro Fibre Optic Pigtails From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connectionsThe single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the ...
Standard Fibre Patch Cords - Pigtails Polished ceramic ...
Description:
Standard Fibre Patch Cords - Pigtails Polished ceramic ferrule SC, ST and LC connectors Maximum insertion loss 05dBLow smoke, zero halogen insulation Caution Do not exceed the minimum bend radius. Polished ceramic ferrule SC, ST and LC connectors Maximum insertion ...
Commscope MT-RJ Patchcords Patchcords for use in the ...
Description:
Commscope MT-RJ Patchcords Patchcords for use in the AMP MT-RJ connector system, available in various configurations and lengths Assemblies have mini duplex cables 1.8 mm dia. with LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheaths. MT-RJ pre-terminated plugs latch into panel jacks ...
E2000 High Perforamcne Patch Cords A range of ...
Description:
E2000 High Perforamcne Patch Cords A range of E2000 high performance single mode patch cords that are constructed with the highest grade components, manufacturing processes and test methods to ensure excellent performance Grade A single mode connector class applied Special ...