Telegartner LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 878-2454
  • Mfr. Part No. J68071A0000
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter Sets

TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex bulkhead adapter sets with nickel plated brass bulkhead housings, blue plastic adapter housings, zircona ceramics split sleeve and adapter according to IEC 61754-20. These TOC IP68 LC duplex bulkhead adapter sets have a 4 hole mounting flange and require a panel cut out of 30.5mm diameter.
Stock number 878-2454 is an LC duplex Single Mode/Multimode adapter
Stock number 878-2463 is an LC duplex APC Singlemode adapter
A protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2494

Standards

Adaptor acc. to IEC 61754-20
Protection class IP68 acc. to IEC 60529

Telegärtner DataVoice TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic Connectors

DataVoice TOC (Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors) fibre optic LC Duplex and MPO/MTP® connectors with IP68 protection suitable for use in harsh environment machine and plant engineering applications with a temperature range of -40 to +85°C. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic connectors are easy to install with just one turning movement needed to lock and seal the connection.
Pre-terminated cables can be fed into the TOC plugs and an elongated release latch enables the plugs to be mated and unmated easily into SFP transceivers or adapters even in confined installation environments. The IP68 TOC coupler is ideal for line extensions and can be easily integrated without any detrimental effects on the performance of the connection.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Housing Material Brass
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series TOC
17 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 142.90
(exc. GST)
$ 157.19
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 1
$142.90
2 - 4
$131.78
5 - 9
$122.56
10 - 19
$108.25
20 +
$104.46
Related Products
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS ...
Description:
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. ...
T-ST and T-SC Plug Connectors Zirconium ceramic ferrules ...
Description:
T-ST and T-SC Plug Connectors Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with standard commercial tools Hexagonal crimp width: 452 x 10 mm Pre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical properties Coupling suitable for multimode and ...
Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series 601 ...
Description:
Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series 601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged ...
Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles ST to ST coupling ...
Description:
Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode ...