COMMSCOPE ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 782-7593
  • Mfr. Part No. 501381-1
  • Manufacturer COMMSCOPE
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Non Compliant
Product Details

Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles

ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:
Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer composite alignment sleeve material
Stock number 493-6672 is Multimode and has a phosphor bronze alignment sleeve material
Stock number 782-0781 is Single-mode and has a ceramic alignment sleeve material
The ST to ST coupling receptacles are supplied in kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Maximum Cable Diameter 7.04mm
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
Series Number 501381-1
Series 501381
On back order for despatch 29/06/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 4.29
(exc. GST)
$ 4.72
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
$4.29
10 - 24
$4.23
25 - 49
$4.17
50 - 149
$4.08
150 +
$3.99
Related Products
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS ...
Description:
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. ...
T-ST and T-SC Plug Connectors Zirconium ceramic ferrules ...
Description:
T-ST and T-SC Plug Connectors Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with standard commercial tools Hexagonal crimp width: 452 x 10 mm Pre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical properties Coupling suitable for multimode and ...
Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series 601 ...
Description:
Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series 601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged ...
E2000 Adaptors An optical fibre adatpor is used ...
Description:
E2000 Adaptors An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it ...