Broadcom POF to POF Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 751-1481
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-4505Z
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

HFBR-0500 Series Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago Technologies’ Versatile Link series of fibre optic transmitters and receivers.

Fibre Optic Accessories, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type POF to POF
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Grey
Connector Type A POF
Connector Type B POF
120 : Next working day (AU stock)
4344 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Pack of 2)
$ 2.425
(exc. GST)
$ 2.667
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
2 - 8
$2.425
$4.85
10 - 38
$2.195
$4.39
40 - 98
$1.945
$3.89
100 - 198
$1.845
$3.69
200 +
$1.81
$3.62
*price indicative
Related Products
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...