RS PRO ST to ST Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 536-7752
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

ST Adaptors

Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box
Aligns the ferrule part of the connectors
Phosphor bronze alignment sleeve

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST to ST
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Material Ceramic
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
17 : Next working day (AU stock)
511 : 5 working days (Global stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 5.96
(exc. GST)
$ 6.56
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$5.96
15 - 49
$5.82
50 +
$5.50
Related Products
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS ...
Description:
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. ...
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with ...
Description:
FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical ...
Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series 601 ...
Description:
Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series 601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged ...
Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles ST to ST coupling ...
Description:
Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode ...