RS PRO ST to ST Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 422-6010
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

T-ST Coupler

Multimode
Phosphor bronze/metal
Single-hole mounting/bulkhead

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST to ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 14/07/2020, delivery within 1 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 4.65
(exc. GST)
$ 5.11
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
$4.65
15 - 49
$4.53
50 +
$4.35
Related Products
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS ...
Description:
RS Pro LC Adapters From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. ...
Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles ST to ST coupling ...
Description:
Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode ...
FC / PC connectors for multimode fibres FC ...
Description:
FC / PC connectors for multimode fibres FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 28 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard. FC connector with ...
T-ST and T-SC Plug Connectors Zirconium ceramic ferrules ...
Description:
T-ST and T-SC Plug Connectors Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with standard commercial tools Hexagonal crimp width: 452 x 10 mm Pre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical properties Coupling suitable for multimode and ...