Telegartner T-ST Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.4dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 206-5245
  • Mfr. Part No. J08081A0002
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

T-ST and T-SC Plug Connectors

Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves
On-site assembly with standard commercial tools
Hexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mm
Pre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical properties
Coupling suitable for multimode and single mode

Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dB
Insertion loss at connectors: 0.4 dB
Colour of SC connector/ coupling housing: blue
SC couplings with plastic housing including self-cutting screws (snap or click-in mounting)
ST couplings with metal housing
Cable connection Ø: 2.6 → 3 mm

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type T-ST
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 125µm
Maximum Cable Diameter 3mm
Colour Blue
Insertion Loss 0.4dB
Connector Type A T-ST
Connector Type B T-ST
Series Number J08081R0002
Series T-ST
3 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 21.95
(exc. GST)
$ 24.15
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$21.95
Related Products
Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles ST to ST coupling ...
Description:
Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode ...
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter ...
Description:
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel ...
FC / PC connectors for multimode fibres FC ...
Description:
FC / PC connectors for multimode fibres FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 28 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard. FC connector with ...
V24 interface, 9-pole self-powered Fire optic plug for ...
Description:
V24 interface, 9-pole self-powered Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 ...