RS PRO LC to LC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-3949
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

Features and Benefits

REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange

Applications

FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Green
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Material Ceramic
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series LC
23 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Pack of 25)
$ 4.502
(exc. GST)
$ 4.952
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
25 - 225
$4.502
$112.55
250 - 1225
$4.344
$108.60
1250 - 2475
$4.259
$106.475
2500 - 6225
$4.171
$104.275
6250 +
$4.08
$102.00
*price indicative
Related Products
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter ...
Description:
Commscope LC Quad Adapter LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel ...
V24 interface, 9-pole self-powered Fire optic plug for ...
Description:
V24 interface, 9-pole self-powered Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 ...
HFBR-0500 Series Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors A range ...
Description:
HFBR-0500 Series Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago Technologies’ Versatile Link series of fibre optic transmitters and receivers A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago ...
Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator Greenlee 180XL visual ...
Description:
Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre ...