Neutrik Protective Cover opticalCON Series, for use with OpticalCON Optical Duo Cable Connectors

  • RS Stock No. 773-8935
  • Mfr. Part No. SCNO2MX-A
  • Manufacturer Neutrik
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LI
Product Details

opticalCON Protective Covers

Rubber coated, pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors
Includes front housing
Ergonomic rubber boot can be safely locked with the spring loaded push/pull mechanism of the cable connector front
Protects the fibre ferrules of any contamination especially during spooling of cables
Can be mated with the chassis cover to keep the interior clean

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Protective Cover
Series OpticalCON
For Use With OpticalCON Optical Duo Cable Connectors
8 In stock for delivery within 5 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 101.94
(exc. GST)
$ 112.13
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
$101.94
5 - 9
$100.16
10 - 14
$96.47
15 - 19
$94.48
20 +
$92.84
Related Products
3M ST, SC and LC Hot Melt Fibre ...
Description:
3M ST, SC and LC Hot Melt Fibre Optic Connectors Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic connectors have pre-loaded adhesive within pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrules, allowing faster installation than standard connectors that need adhesive preparation and injection ...
Z-Panel Frames 1 and 3RU frames with space ...
Description:
Z-Panel Frames 1 and 3RU frames with space saving design Ideal for cramped rack applications such as OB truck I/O panels Best cable bend protection for mated cables due to 45° angled outlet position Frames can be equipped with different ...
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or ...
Description:
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated ...
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate ...