Phoenix Contact PROT Series Screw Plug Sensor/Actuator Cable, Boxes & Flush-Type Connectors IP67 Rated

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Phoenix Contact Sealing Cap

Sealing cap for unoccupied flush-type plugs & I/O field devices

Specifications
Attribute Value
IP Rating IP67
Series PROT
270 In stock for delivery within 7 working day(s) (Global Stock)
Price (ex. GST) Each (In a Pack of 5)
$ 1.67
(exc. GST)
$ 1.84
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
Per Pack*
5 +
$1.67
$8.35
*price indicative
Related Products
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating ...
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP ...
Flex Inline Fiber Connector to LC type Connector ...
Description:
Flex Inline Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain ...
M12 Flush-type connector with individual litz wires, rear ...
Description:
M12 Flush-type connector with individual litz wires, rear mounting Sensor/ actuator flush-type connectorM12 SPEEDCONRear/ screw mounting with M16 thread With 05 m TPE litz wire. Sensor/ actuator flush-type connectorM12 SPEEDCONRear/ screw mounting with M16 thread With 0.5 m TPE litz ...