Bantam 96 Port Audio Patch Panel, 1U Rack Height

  • RS Stock No. 201-5694
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Miniature Audio Patch Panel

96-way miniature audio patch bays featuring professional jacks, with solid palladium contacts and silver spring leaves, mounted in an extruded aluminium chassis.,Designed to accept standard miniature audio (4.4mm) jack plugs, the panels 8-group layout ensures fast channel location. The rigid assembly which is 1U (44mm) high includes integral designation strips and lacing bar. Patch bays can be configured into fully, half or no normalised configurations.

483 mm in length

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type Bantam
Type Audio
Number of Ports 96
Rack Height 1U
Depth 483mm
On back order for despatch 16/01/2020, delivery within 5 working days from despatch date.
Price (ex. GST) Each
$ 496.47
(exc. GST)
$ 546.12
(inc. GST)
units
Per unit
1 +
$496.47
Related Products
Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition ...
Description:
Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition video patch bay, high definition video processing requires a signal path capable of handling in excess of 3.0 GHz. This Mosses & Mitchell 75 Ohm, High Definition patch panel utilises Midi Video-BNC ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST Multimode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. ...
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre ...
Description:
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 12 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters and pre-installed dust covers on unpopulated ports. The robust powder coated panel features a ...
TE Connectivity 24 port 1U 19" drawer style ...
Description:
TE Connectivity 24 port 1U 19" drawer style ST-Style multimode fibre optic patch panel prefitted with a fusion splice holder, 2 cable management saddles and 2 cable glands (PG13.5 and PG16) that allow fibre counts from 4 to 24 in ...